2016 Participating Schools

  • A. Philip Randolph Career and Technical High School
  • Academy at Palumbo
  • ACT Academy Cyber Charter
  • Al-Aqsa Islamic Academy
  • ASPIRA Olney Charter High School
  • Belmont Charter High School
  • Benjamin Franklin High School
  • Big Picture High School
  • Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School: High School Campus
  • Building 21
  • Central High School
  • Charter High School for Architecture + Design
  • Community Academy of Philadelphia CS
  • Constitution High School
  • Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School
  • Delaware Valley Charter High School
  • Eastern University Academy Charter School
  • Esperanza Academy Charter High School
  • First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School
  • Frankford High School
  • Franklin Learning Center High School
  • Franklin Towne Charter High School
  • Freire Charter High School
  • Furness High School
  • George Washington High School
  • George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
  • Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)
  • Girard College
  • Greater Hope Christian Academy Science and Research Center
  • Hill Freedman World Academy (HS)
  • Imhotep Institute Charter High School
  • John Bartram High School
  • John W. Hallahan Catholic Girls' High School
  • Jules Mastbaum Area Vocational High School
  • Julia R. Masterman Laboratory and Demonstration School
  • Kensington Health Sciences Academy
  • Kensington High School
  • KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy
  • Liguori Academy
  • Lankenau Environmental Science Magnet High School
  • Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School
  • Maritime Academy Charter: High School Campus
  • Martin Luther King High School Promise Academy
  • MaST Community Charter School
  • Mastery Charter Schools
  • Mercy Vocational High School
  • Motivation High School
  • Multicultural Academy Charter School
  • Murrell Dobbins Career and Technical Education High School
  • New Foundations Charter School: High School Campus
  • Northeast High School
  • Northeast Medical, Engineering, & Aerospace Magnet
  • Overbrook High School
  • Parkway Center City High School
  • Parkway Northwest High School for Peace and Social Justice
  • Parkway West High School
  • Paul Robeson High School for Human Services
  • Penn Treaty
  • Philadelphia Electrical and Technology Charter High School
  • Philadelphia Free School
  • Philadelphia High School for Girls
  • Philadelphia High School for the Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
  • Philadelphia Military Academy
  • Philadelphia Virtual Academy
  • Preparatory Charter School of Mathematics, Science, Technology and Careers
  • Roman Catholic High School
  • Roxborough High School
  • Samuel Fels High School
  • Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School
  • School of the Future
  • Science Leadership Academy
  • Science Leadership Academy at Beeber
  • South Philadelphia High School (Southern)
  • Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
  • SS. John Neumann and Maria Goretti High School
  • St. Joseph's Preparatory School
  • Strawberry Mansion High School Promise Academy
  • String Theory Charter School: Performing Arts (Vine St. Campus)
  • Swenson Arts and Technology High School
  • Tacony Academy Charter School
  • TECH Freire Charter High School
  • The Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush
  • The City School at Rittenhouse
  • The Crefeld School
  • The LINC (Learning in New Context) High School
  • The U School
  • The Workshop School
  • Thomas Alva Edison High School / John C. Fareira Skills Center
  • Universal Audenried Charter School
  • Walter Biddle Saul High School of Agricultural Sciences
  • West Catholic Preparatory High School
  • West Philadelphia High School Promise Academy
  • William W. Bodine High School for International Affairs
  • World Communications Charter School

 

2017 Participating Schools

Register here for the 2017 Philly High School Fair

Participating schools will be announced closer to the event.